Senior Inter-Zone Sides Championship 2021

Final -Wednesday 19 May 2021

North Coast Zone 14 v Illawarra Zone 16
Ian Stone v Gregg Stevens

Semi-Final – Wednesday 19 May 2021

Illawarra Zone 16 v Central Coast Zone 15
Brian Harriott v Phil Westcott

Quarter Final – Tuesday 18 May 2021

South East NSW Zone 7 v Manning Zone 11
Peter Bobrige v Dennis Hoye

Round 3 – Tuesday 18 May 2021

Illawarra – Zone 16 v Sydney South West Zone 12
Gregg Stevens v Julio Posadas

Round 2 -Monday 17 May 2021

Hunter – Zone 6 v Greater Western Sydney Zone 5
David Button v John Roach

Round 1 – Monday 17 May 2021

North Coast – Zone 14 v Illawarra – Zone 16
Peter Taylor v Robbie Warren

Round 1 – Monday 17 May 2021

North Coast – Zone 14 v Illawarra – Zone 16
Peter Taylor v Robbie Warren

State Pairs & State Triples 2021

15th February - State Pairs Round 1 01:08 State Pairs Round 1 Aaron Teys (Warilla) v Shaun Ellery (Nowra) ends 3:45:50. 4: 52:55 State Pairs Round 2 David Ferguson (Engadine) v Ray Pearse (Cabramatta)

16th February - State Pairs Round 3 07.00 - State Pairs Round 3 - Alf Boston (Ballina) v Shannon Gittoes (Nelson Bay) Ends 3.40.44 4:24:39 State Pairs Semi-Final - Aaron Teys (Warilla) v Ray Pearse (Cabramatta)

17th February - State Pairs FINAL 02.33 – Aaron Teys (Warilla) v Alf Boston (Ballina) Ends 3.07.04 State Triples Round 1 4.25.45 – Carl Healey (Cabramatta) v Brody Pitham (Soldiers Point) Ends 7.28:32 State Triples Round 2 - 8.16.21– Troy Makin (Ocean Shores) v Gary Kelly (Warilla)

18th February - Round 3 of State Triples – 00.05 for Gabrielsen (Wagga Rules) v Michael Wilks (Merimbula) ends at 3.00.57 Video Starts at 4.17.53 Semi-Final of State Triples – Gary Kelly (Warilla) v Brody Pitham (Soldiers Point)

Champion of Club Champions Singles

10 Feb - Round 1 David Ferguson (Engadine) v Peter Taylor (Alstonville)

10 Feb – Round 2 Jay Breust (Malua Bay) v Nathan Wise (Mt Lewis)

11 Feb - 00.24 Round 3 Peter Taylor (Westport) v Lee Stinson (Orange Ex-Services) 3:58:42 Semi-Final #1 Gary Kelly (Warilla) v Nathan Wise (Mt Lewis) 6:47:37 Semi-Final #2 Peter Taylor (Westport) v David Ferguson (Engadine)

12 Feb - 11.09 Gary Kelly (Warilla) v Peter Taylor (Westport)

Senior Inter-Zone Sides Championship 2020

Round 1: Hughes (Zone 13) v Warren (Zone 16)

Round 1: Ferguson (Zone 13) v Teys (Zone 16)

Round 2: Stone (Zone 14) v Jones (Zone 8)

Round 2: Price (Zone 14) v Broad (Zone 8)

Round 3: Lewis (Zone 13) v Baus (Zone 2)

Round 3: Roper (Zone 13) v Jaques (Zone 2)

Semi Final: McDonald (Zone13) v Campton (Zone9)

Quarter Final: S Western New v Illawarra

Final: Sydney Central & Sth v Illawarra

Semi Final: Quinlivan (Zone 7) v Rymer (Zone 12)

Final: Harriot (Zone 16) v Snowden (Zone 7)

State Championships 2019

Pairs

Pairs Round 1: West Dubbo v Ballina

Pairs Round 3: Mt Lewis v Merrylands

Pairs Round 3: Kurri Kurri v Warilla

Pairs Round 3: Mt Lewis v Merrylands

Pairs Semi Final: Mt Lewis v Nelson Bay

Pairs Final: Mt Lewis v Kurri Kurri

Singles

Singles Round 1: Lack v Leckey

Singles Round 2: Ferguson v Southam

Singles Round 3: Dawson v Twist

Singles Semi Final: Cook v Ferguson Part 1

Singles Semi Final: Cook v Ferguson Part 2

Singles Semi Final: Baus v Twist

Singles Final: Ferguson v Baus

Fours

Fours Round 1: Merrylands v Charlestown

Fours Round 1: Merrylands v Charlestown Part 2

Fours Round 2: Wee Waa v Merimbula

Fours Round 3: Taree Leagues v Wallace

Fours Semi Final: Merimbula v Johns Park

Fours Final: Engadine v Merimbula